Welcome Package

600% up to $15,000

Plus 255 Free Spins across 4 deposits

Caswino CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× on bonus funds
Max bet (bonus active)
$5 per spin/hand
Min deposit (1st step)
$29
Bonus validity
7 days (1st deposit tier)

Caswino Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: Match Terms for Australian Players

Looking for a Caswino Casino 100% Deposit Bonus? The deposit offers here are built around a four-step welcome package, extra spins and several ongoing match options, so you can compare the terms before adding funds.

Caswino Casino operates under an Anjouan Gaming licence issued to Devcasi LTD, reference number ALSI-202408049-FI3. KYC verification and responsible gambling tools are in place for player protection.

The deposit matches on offer, from 125% to 600%

For Caswino Casino from Australia, the main offer is a 600% welcome package split over four deposits. It comes with up to $15,000 in matched funds and 255 free spins. The individual deposit promotions sit between 125% and 175%, with extra spins and their own cashout terms.

The current promotions use these multi-step and higher-percentage matches rather than a standalone 100% match. If you were searching for a 100% offer, the useful comparison is how a 100% match would calculate against the real 125%, 150% and 175% options shown in your account.

Four deposits, one package: how the 600% welcome match is split

The Welcome Bonus is activated in your casino account and runs across four deposit steps. The package includes 255 free spins in total, with each spin valued at $1. The first-deposit tier has a 7-day validity period, and all welcome bonus funds carry 35× wagering.

StepMatchMaximum bonusMinimum depositFree spins
Step 1150%$1,200$20 detailed step term50
Step 2175%$1,200$100Not listed for this step
Step 3150%$1,200$50Not listed for this step
Step 4125%$1,200$35Not listed for this step

The package summary uses a $29 minimum deposit, while the detailed step-one terms show $20. When you activate the offer, use the amount attached to the selected step in your account. The other three minimum deposits are $100, $50 and $35 respectively.

A 150% match adds one and a half times the qualifying deposit as bonus funds, subject to the $1,200 step cap. The 175% step adds $1.75 in bonus funds for every $1 deposited, again up to its $1,200 maximum.

How a 100% match works, and how wagering is calculated

A plain 100% deposit match is easy to work out: a $100 qualifying deposit would add $100 in bonus funds before any maximum is applied. With 35× wagering on bonus funds, that $100 bonus would create a $3,500 wagering target. This is a general example of the 100% format, not one of the listed Caswino match percentages.

Qualifying depositMatchBonus funds35× wagering target
$100100% example$100$3,500
$100150%$150$5,250
$100175%$175$6,125
$100125%$125$4,375

The wagering calculation applies to the bonus amount, not the original deposit. For example, $150 in bonus funds from a 150% match requires $5,250 in wagering at 35×. A larger deposit can also run into the offer's maximum bonus cap, so the percentage does not keep increasing the bonus indefinitely.

While the welcome package is active, the maximum bet is $5 per spin or hand. Going above that amount voids the bonus. The separate deposit promotions below use an $8 maximum bet, so follow the cap attached to the offer you actually activate.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Table games10%
Live dealer0%

Other deposit promotions: compare the match, spins and cashout cap

Alongside the four-step package, Caswino offers four deposit promotions with up to $1,890 in bonus funds. Each one is for slots only, carries 35× wagering on the bonus and is activated in the casino account.

Match and extra spinsMaximum bonusMaximum betMaximum cashoutGame and wagering terms
175% + 30 spins$1,890$8$7,500Slots only; 35× bonus
150% + 75 spins$1,890$8$15,000Slots only; 35× bonus
150% + 50 spins$1,890$8$15,000Slots only; 35× bonus
125% + 100 spins$1,890$8$15,000Slots only; 35× bonus

The two 150% options have the same maximum bonus, maximum bet and $15,000 cashout cap, but the free-spin amount differs. The 175% option gives the biggest percentage match but has a lower $7,500 maximum cashout. That distinction is worth checking before you activate a promotion.

  • Choose one offer and activate it in your casino account.
  • Check whether the promotion is the 125%, 150% or 175% option.
  • Confirm the extra-spin amount, $8 maximum bet and cashout cap.
  • Play the eligible slots while completing the 35× wagering requirement.

How to activate a deposit bonus from registration to play

Create your account

Select Sign Up and enter your email address, password, country and preferred currency. You must confirm that you are at least 18 and accept the terms and conditions.

Complete the account checks

Log in with the credentials you created. Email verification may be required after registration, and additional identity checks may be requested.

Select and activate the offer

Choose the welcome package or one of the deposit promotions, then activate the selected offer in your casino account before making the qualifying deposit.

Deposit in a supported currency

Choose your payment method and enter the amount required for the selected step. AUD is supported alongside USD, EUR, GBP, BTC, ETH, LTC, SOL, TRX, USDC and USDT.

Stay inside the active terms

Use the correct maximum bet, play the eligible game type and keep the 35× wagering target in mind. For the welcome package, the maximum is $5 per spin or hand; the separate deposit promotions set it at $8.

The registration form includes an optional promo code field. If a code is needed for a particular campaign, enter it during registration. Once the promotion is active, the bonus balance and its terms are handled through the casino account.

Deposits are processed instantly. Payment choices include VISA, Mastercard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether and Litecoin. VISA and Mastercard deposits have a $20 USD minimum and $2,000 USD maximum, while cryptocurrency deposits can reach $1,000,000 USD.

Cashout rules, verification and practical payment limits

KYC must be complete before any cashout. Caswino asks for photo ID and proof of address, and withdrawals are processed within 24 hours. Same-day payouts are available after identity verification is complete.

RuleAmount
Minimum withdrawal$60 USD or EUR 50
Maximum per transaction$2,000 USD
AUD daily limit$800
AUD weekly limit$2,200
AUD monthly limit$10,500

The deposit promotions with a maximum cashout are governed by their individual caps: $7,500 for the 175% option and $15,000 for each 150% and 125% option. Ordinary play has no win limit, while promotional cashout limits still apply to the specific bonus attached to your account.

If you prefer digital currency, BTC, ETH, LTC, TRX, SOL, USDC and USDT are supported deposit currencies. The account also supports multiple currencies, which can be useful if you want to keep AUD and a digital currency in the same account.

Games, mobile access and help while you play

The casino library has 12,773+ titles from 55+ software providers. You can choose from pokies, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, keno, scratch cards, crash games and live games. Live options include live roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, dice, poker and shows.

Pokies are the most useful choice for bonus wagering because they contribute 100%. Table games contribute 10%, while live dealer games contribute 0%, so the latter two are less efficient for completing a bonus target. Demo mode is also available for trying titles without wagering real money.

The service works on Android through an APK download, on iOS and on desktop browsers for PC and Mac. Android APK users can receive push notifications for new promotions. Live chat runs 24/7, email support is also available in English, and live chat responses take approximately three hours.

Alongside these Bonuses, loyal players may receive surprise gifts and other rewards through the VIP Program. Responsible gambling tools include a self-assessment guide, which is worth using if bonus play starts to feel like more than entertainment.

FAQ

100% Deposit Bonus questions

What does the Caswino welcome package include?

It combines four deposit steps for a total 600% match up to $15,000, plus 255 free spins valued at $1 each. The steps use 150%, 175%, 150% and 125% matches.

What wagering applies to the deposit bonuses?

The welcome package and the listed deposit promotions use 35× wagering on bonus funds. A $150 bonus, for example, creates a $5,250 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active?

The welcome package allows a maximum of $5 per spin or hand. Betting above that amount voids the bonus; the separate deposit promotions set their maximum bet at $8.

Which games count towards deposit bonus wagering?

Pokies contribute 100%, table games contribute 10% and live dealer games contribute 0%. The four separate deposit promotions are for slots only.

How do I activate a Caswino deposit bonus?

Register, log in and activate the selected promotion in your casino account before making the qualifying deposit. The registration form also includes an optional promo code field.

What documents are needed before cashing out bonus winnings?

KYC requires photo ID and proof of address. Verification must be complete before any cashout, and withdrawals are processed within 24 hours.

What is the AUD withdrawal limit?

The AUD limits are $800 per day, $2,200 per week and $10,500 per month. The minimum withdrawal is $60 USD or EUR 50, with a $2,000 USD maximum per transaction.

Can I deposit using cryptocurrency?

Yes. Caswino accepts BTC, ETH, USDT and LTC among its cryptocurrency options, with cryptocurrency deposits reaching up to $1,000,000 USD.